Work at Height
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Kong Taka Adjustable Webbing
$40.95 - $43.95Adjustable 44 mm webbing made in ultra-resistant PLÂ with carbon steel anchor rings and adjustment buckle. It can be used as a anchoring strap or as a positioning lanyard. Technical...$40.95 - $43.95 -
Kong Rally Rigging Plate
$42.95 - $45.95New high strength 10 hole plate.10 mm thickness with beveled holes that allow textile items (rope, lanyards, straps) to be directly inserted without the need for connectors.Compatible with all...$42.95 - $45.95 -
Kong Lanyard Bull Anchorage Sling
$16.95 - $28.95Heavy load double layer textile anchor sling. It is produced in different lengths and it is perfect for high resistence anchoring. It is made in different colors based on the length. The stress...$16.95 - $28.95 -
Kong Line + Harness Carbon Auto Block
$92.95 - $176.95Lanyard with terminal loops and rubber protection, made of EN1891 rope.Available in various lengths (10, 15, 20 and 30 m).Rope diameter 11mm.Carbon steel carabiner mod. Harness Carbon Steel Auto...$92.95 - $176.95 -
Kong Fix Stainless Steel Expansion Plug
$7.95 - $11.95Expansion plug in AISI 304 and AISI 316 stainless steel, to be used in combination with the anchoring device mod. WIDE EYE #897. Technical Information: Size 10: Weight:Â 45 g Length:Â 70 mm Size...$7.95 - $11.95 -
Kong Dancer Aluminum Swivel
$76.95Aluminum swivel, prevents ropes from twisting during the suspension of a load.Ideal for heavy loads.Smooth movement at high loads (42 kN) thanks to the ball bearing. Technical...$76.95 -
Kong Aro Sling Tubular
$6.00 - $24.95Polyamide sling perfect to make a stopover or to extend an anchor point. The product is supplied in different colors to suit lengths. Technical Information: Material: Polyamide Breaking Strength: ...$6.00 - $24.95 -
Kong Aro Sling Dyneema Anchoring Sling
$7.95 - $29.95Dyneema sling. Lighter and softer than polyamide rings.Available in various sizes, from 30 to 180 cm in length (60 to 360 cm in circumference).Excellent resistance to abrasion.Very useful for...$7.95 - $29.95 -
Kong Aro Bull Anchorage Device
$12.95 - $43.95Heavy load double layer textile anchor sling . It is produced in different lengths and it is perfect for high resistence anchoring. It is made in different colors based on the length. The worn...$12.95 - $43.95 -
Kong 4Rig Rigging Plate
$40.95Rigging plater with 4 holes, 20mm diameter, designed to organize a tidy workplace and to create an easy system of multiple anchor points.The upper hole allows to fit two carabiners at the same time...$40.95 -
Kong 3Rig Anchorage Plate
$33.95Rigging plater with 3 holes, 20mm diameter, designed to organize a tidy workplace and to create an easy system of multiple anchor points.The upper hole allows to fit two carabiners at the same time...$33.95 -
Kong Discorig
$103.95Plate for multiple connections, allows simultaneous connection up to 6 users. It is an anchor device with multiple attachment points that can be connected to the structures through the central hole...$103.95