Pulleys
Pulleys are used to haul up equipment or raise a person in a rescue situation. Some of them can be combined with a rope clamp to facilitate maneuvers, others allow movement along rope or cable.
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Petzl JAG SYSTEM Haul Kit
$419.95 - $479.95The JAG SYSTEM haul kit for pickoffs, making a releasable anchor, or tensioning a system, thanks to its 4:1 mechanical advantage and excellent efficiency (sheaves with sealed ball bearings). The...$419.95 - $479.95 -
Petzl TWIN RELEASE Double Progress Capture Pulley for Haul Systems
$529.95Releasable, the TWIN RELEASE progress capture pulley is designed to set up 4:1 haul systems for work in confined spaces or for technical rescue. Releasing the cam is possible with the ergonomic...$529.95 -
Petzl ROLLCAB Roller for Movement along Cable
$379.95ROLLCAB is a roller designed for movement and evacuation along mechanical lift cables. Designed for movement and evacuation along mechanical lift cables Large opening and large diameter sheave for...$379.95 -
Petzl KOOTENAY Knot-Passing Pulley
$274.95KOOTENAY is a knot-passing pulley that allows passage of joining knots. The large diameter sheave mounted on sealed ball bearings ensures excellent efficiency. High clearance rope channel allows...$274.95 -
Petzl REEVE Carriage Pulley for Rescue of Tensioned Highline
$279.95Combining two pulleys and a rigging plate, the REEVE carriage pulley is an integrated solution designed to simplify setting up rescue systems on tensioned highlines. It’s compact design limits the...$279.95 -
Petzl TANDEM SPEED Double Pulley for Tyrolean Traverses
$139.95The TANDEM SPEED double pulley is designed for zip lines or tensioned highlines and has stainless steel sheaves mounted on sealed ball bearings for excellent efficiency. It accepts up to three...$139.95 -
Petzl TANDEM Double Pulley for Tyrolean Traverses
$124.95Double pulley designed for Tyrolean traverses on a rope, the TANDEM has aluminum sheaves mounted on self-lubricating bushings for efficiency. It accepts up to three carabiners to facilitate maneuvers...$124.95 -
On Sale
Petzl FIXE Compact Pulley *CLOSEOUT*
MSRP: $39.95 - $44.95$29.96 - $31.46Versatile and compact, the FIXE pulley allows quick installation onto the rope. Fixed side plates allow quick installation and coupling with a rope clamp Designed for hauling systems and...MSRP: $39.95 - $44.95$29.96 - $31.46 -
On Sale
Petzl MOBILE Ultra-Compact Pulley *CLOSEOUT*
Now: $24.71Was: $32.95Compact and extremely lightweight, the MOBILE pulley is designed for a variety of uses. Ultra compact, lightweight pulley Designed for hauling systems and deviations Sheave mounted on...Now: $24.71Was: $32.95 -
On Sale
Petzl TWIN High-Efficiency Double Prusik Pulley "CLOSEOUT"
Now: $101.96Was: $139.95TWIN is a high-strength double pulley designed for rescue professionals. It is designed to set up progress capture systems of high mechanical advantage. Special side plates designed for use with a...Now: $101.96Was: $139.95 -
On Sale
Petzl MINDER High-Efficiency Prusik Pulley "CLOSEOUT"
Now: $67.46Was: $89.95MINDER is a high-strength pulley designed for rescue professionals to set up progress capture systems. Special side plates designed for use with a Prusik friction hitch in progress capture...Now: $67.46Was: $89.95 -
On Sale
Petzl GEMINI Double Prusik Pulley "CLOSEOUT"
MSRP: $109.95Now: $82.46Was: $109.95GEMINI is a compact double pulley that sets up progress capture systems of high mechanical advantage. Special side plates designed for use with a Prusik friction hitch in progress capture...MSRP: $109.95Now: $82.46Was: $109.95