Products by Category
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Kong Caronte Net for Heli-Transportation
$261.95Net for suspension and transport of corpse and light loads by helicopter, with the possibility of hooking and retrieving by means of a winch or with the use of a barycentric hook.The device is...$261.95 -
Kong Alex Gloves
$25.95High quality suede gloves reinforced with DuPontTMKevlar® on palm and fingers, the perfect choice for via ferr$25.95 -
Kong Cleaner, Lubricant and Protective Oil
$10.95Lubricant and protective oil for moving parts.Recommended for the maintenance of carabiners, pulleys, gears with mobile levers.Pack: 50 ml$10.95 -
Kong Rope Cutter
$52.95Scissors with circular blades.Useful in case of emergency for cutting ropesÂ$52.95 -
Kong Net Visor
$43.95Matte black and polyamide coated metal mesh Peltor® visor for good ventilation and face protection.Specially designed peak protects eyes from glare and reflection.Maximum visibility and protection...$43.95 -
Kong Anchor Fix Self Drilling Bolts
$11.95 - $12.95Self-drilling anchor available in two sizes, 12x30mm (M8) and 15x38mm (M10).To be used in conjunction with the perforatorÂ$11.95 - $12.95 -
Kong Tree Fork Sling for Arboriculture
$62.95 - $114.95Tree fork for tree climbing composed by heavy load webbing with stress indicatorÂ$62.95 - $114.95 -
Kong Temporary Lifeline
$136.95Temporary horizontal life line, easy to install, with 30 mm width high visibility webbing.It can be used for two persons simultaneously. The tensor allows an easy installation by one only operator...$136.95 -
Kong Taka Adjustable Webbing
$40.95 - $43.95Adjustable 44 mm webbing made in ultra-resistant PLÂ with carbon steel anchor rings and adjustment buckle. It can be used as a anchoring strap or as a positioning lanyard. Technical...$40.95 - $43.95 -
Kong Rally Rigging Plate
$42.95 - $45.95New high strength 10 hole plate.10 mm thickness with beveled holes that allow textile items (rope, lanyards, straps) to be directly inserted without the need for connectors.Compatible with all...$42.95 - $45.95 -
Kong Lanyard Bull Anchorage Sling
$16.95 - $28.95Heavy load double layer textile anchor sling. It is produced in different lengths and it is perfect for high resistence anchoring. It is made in different colors based on the length. The stress...$16.95 - $28.95 -
Kong Line + Harness Carbon Auto Block
$92.95 - $176.95Lanyard with terminal loops and rubber protection, made of EN1891 rope.Available in various lengths (10, 15, 20 and 30 m).Rope diameter 11mm.Carbon steel carabiner mod. Harness Carbon Steel Auto...$92.95 - $176.95