Lanyards and Energy Absorbers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Edelrid Switch Pro Adjust, 100cm (3',2"), Night
$119.95Easy to use, length-adjustable lanyard for self-belaying, positioning, and progression on structures, anchor points, or railing ropes, or when climbing ropes. The system consists of the popular...$119.95 -
Edelrid ADJUSTABLE BELAY STATION SLING II
$54.95Adjustable, polyamide belay station sling for quick, clear belay station set-ups in any situation. With an HMPE central loop featuring a kernmantle construction. Easy length adjustment without...$54.95 -
Edelrid Switch Adjust Lanyards
$99.95Adjustable self-belaying lanyard made from energy-absorbing dynamic rope (SWIFT 48 Pro Dry 8.9 mm). The length of the SWITCH ADJUST can be quickly and easily adjusted using a rope clamp—even if under...$99.95 -
Edelrid Switch Double Adjust
$114.95Asymmetrical, self-belaying Y-lanyard made from energy-absorbing dynamic rope (SWIFT 48 PRO DRYÂ 8.9 MM). The two webbing arms of different lengths (75 cm/40 cm) allow individual positioning and use,...$114.95 -
Kong EAW I Set Queedy
$120.95 - $124.95Energy absorber with elastic sling in polyammide 30mm width that reduce the impact force and the risk of injuries for the operator. The energy of the fall is absorbed by the tearing of specific...$120.95 - $124.95 -
PMI® Dynamic Sewn Lanyard
$30.00 - $39.00The PMI® Dynamic Sewn Lanyard is intended for personal use such as fall arrest, fall prevention, and work positioning. Ideal for fall prevention when ascending or descending in rope access work. This...$30.00 - $39.00 -
Kong Express Sling
$3.85 - $4.95SLING FOR QUICKDRAWSÂ |Â NYLON Nylon webbing for quickdraws for mountaineering, climbing, caving, canyoning.Available in 4 lengths: 12, 16, 21, 26 cmWidth 15 mmLoad 23 kNHigh quality product completely...$3.85 - $4.95 -
CMI Trolley Lanyard
$46.35 - $52.25The CMI Trolley Lanyard makes ziplining a cinch. A rider should have two separate lanyards attached to the trolley for a safe and secure ride. This usually requires two separate lanyards which can be...$46.35 - $52.25 -
$9.95 -
Petzl Pouch for ASAP'SORBER
$8.00 - $11.95Replacement pouch for ASAP’SORBER energy absorber Replacement pouch for ASAP’SORBER 20 and ASAP’SORBER 40 energy absorbers. Multiple references available depending on the generation of ASAP’SORBER...$8.00 - $11.95 -
Kong Work Positioning Y Lanyard 22" fall restraint lanyard
$112.95Y Positioning Lanyard for fall restraint. Light weight aluminum snap hooks. It can be used with the BACK-UP according to ANSI and CSA standards. Materials: 10000lb Nylon Webbing Size/Dimensions:...$112.95 -
Kong Taka Adjustable Webbing
$40.95 - $43.95Adjustable 44 mm webbing made in ultra-resistant PLÂ with carbon steel anchor rings and adjustment buckle. It can be used as a anchoring strap or as a positioning lanyard. Technical...$40.95 - $43.95