Lanyards and Energy Absorbers
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Edelrid KAA Adjustable Lanyard
$235.00 - $299.95The KAA is a prefabricated haul system for tensioning systems or lifting people during rescues. In addition, as the KAA is certified to EN 354, it can be used for workplace stabilization, as a...$235.00 - $299.95 -
Edelrid TIBOR 8MM OPEN Anchor
$34.95Certified friction knot sling with low elongation, especially cut and abrasion resistant and pleasingly non-slip. The friction knot rope with a kernmantle construction and aramid in the sheath, as...$34.95 -
Edelrid SWITCH PRO 100cm **CLOSEOUT**
$29.95Kernmantle lanyard for securing, positioning and progression in work safety, aid climbing or canyoning (according to EN 354). Made from DYNAMITE dynamic rope to absorb energy. The SWITCH PRO is...$29.95 -
Edelrid OMBILIX ADJUST Adjustable Lanyard
$149.95 - $159.95Adjustable lanyard with a 12 mm kernmantel rope for work positioning at height (in accordance with EN 358). The length of the OMBILIX ADJUST can be quickly and easily adjusted using a rope clamp...$149.95 - $159.95 -
Petzl Replacement Rope for Zillon
$74.95 - $84.95Replacement rope for ZILLON adjustable lanyard available in thee lengths: 2.5, 4 and 5.5 m. Flexible rope guarantees good fluidity, yellow color gives excellent visibility Material(s): plastic,...$74.95 - $84.95 -
Petzl Replacement Adjustable Lanyard for Lezard
$109.95Replacement adjustable lanyard for Lezard Material(s): aluminum, nylon, Dyneema, elastomer Weight: 250 g$109.95 -
On Sale
Petzl KIT VIA FERRATA VERTIGO **CLOSEOUT**
MSRP: $259.95Now: $181.97Was: $259.95The KIT VIA FERRATA VERTIGO contains a complete set of gear specific to via ferrata. The kit is composed of a SCORPIO VERTIGO lanyard, an entirely adjustable CORAX harness, and a BOREO helmet in size...MSRP: $259.95Now: $181.97Was: $259.95 -
On Sale
Petzl DUAL CANYON CLUB Double Lanyard for Canyoning **CLOSEOUT**
MSRP: $49.95Now: $34.97Was: $49.95Designed for canyoning, the DUAL CANYON CLUB is an easy-to-use lanyard designed for groups. It allows progression on a lifeline with intermediate anchors, and positioning at an anchor. It attaches...MSRP: $49.95Now: $34.97Was: $49.95 -
Petzl AVENTEX Double Webbing Lanyard for Adventure Parks
$64.75 - $349.75Designed for adventure parks, AVENTEX is a double webbing lanyard that allows the mobile connection device to be connected to the harness. Installation on the harness is quick and easy using the...$64.75 - $349.75 -
Petzl Reinforced Lanyard Replacement Part for Microflip
$109.95 - $129.95Reinforced lanyard replacement part for MICROFLIP, Available in three lengths: 2.5, 4 and 5.5 meters. Reinforced lanyard that is supple enough to reduce bulk in storage and when carried on the...$109.95 - $129.95 -
Petzl Replacement Rope for Grillon MGO
$158.95 - $164.95Replacement Rope for Grillon MGO. Rope available in two lengths$158.95 - $164.95 -
Petzl Replacement Rope for Grillon Hook
$119.95 - $134.95Replacement Rope for Grillon Hook International Version. Rope available in four lengths$119.95 - $134.95